Rio 2016: Russian athletes eligible and ineligible for Games

Author : vading1965
Publish Date : 2021-04-08


Rio 2016: Russian athletes eligible and ineligible for Games

Ineligible athletes are indicated with a line through their name.

Archery

Tuyana Dashidorzhieva

Ksenia Perova

Inna Stepanova

Badminton

Vladimir Malkov (Men's singles)

Vladimir Ivanov (Men's doubles)

Ivan Sozonov (Men's doubles)

Natalia Perminova (Women's singles)

Boxing

Vasily Egorov (49 kg)

Misha Aloian (52 KG)

Vladimir Nikitin (56 KG)

Adlan Abdurashidov (60 KG)

Vitaly Dunaytsev (64 KG)

Andrey Zamkovoy (69 KG)

Artem Chebotarev (75 KG)

Petr Khamukov (81 KG)

Evgeny Tishchenko (91 KG)

Women:

Anastassia Beliakova (60 KG)

Yaroslava Iakushina (75 KG)

Canoeing

Slalom

Men:

Alexander Lipatov (Men's C1)

Mikhail Kuznetsov (Men's C2)

Dmitry Larionov (Men's C2)

Pavel Eigel (Men's K-1)

Marta Kharitonova (Women's K-1)

Sprint

Men:

Roman Anoshkin (K-1 1000m)

Evgeny Lukantsov (K-1 200m)

Ilia Shtokalov (C-1 1000m)

Yury Postrigay (K-2 200m)

Ilya Pervukhin (C-2 1000m)

Kirill Lyapunov (K-2 1000m)

Oleg Zhestkov (K-2 1000m)

Vasily Pogreban (K-4 1000m)

Women:

Yelena Aniushina (K-1 500m)

Kira Stepanova (K-2 500m)

Cycling

Men:

Sergey Chernetskiy (Men's Road Race)

Pavel Kochetkov (Men's Road Race)

Denis Dmitriev (Men's Sprint)

Victor Manakov (Men's Team Pursuit)

Dmitri Sokolov (Men's Team Pursuit)

Kirill Sveshnikov (Men's Team Pursuit)

Nikita Shurshin (Men's Keirin / Men's Sprint)

Anton Sintsov (Men's Cross-Country Mountain Biking)

Evgeny Komarov (Men's BMX)

Women:

Daria Shmeleva (Women's Sprint)

Anastasia Voinova (Women's Sprint)

Irina Kalentieva (Women's Cross-Country Mountain Biking)

Yaroslava Borndarenko (Women's BMX)

Diving

Men:

Evgeny Kuznetsov (3m Springboard)

Ilya Zakharov (3m Springboard)

Viktor Minibaev (10m Platform)

Nikita Shleikher (10m Platform)

Women:

Nadezhda Bazhina (3m Springboard)

Kristina Ilinykh (3m Springboard)

Ekaterina Petukhova (10m Platform)

Yulia Timoshinina (10m Platform)

Equestrian

Marina Aframeeva (Dressage)

Inessa Merkulova (Dressage)

Akeksandr Markov (Eventing)

Andrey Mitin (Eventing)

Evgeniya Ovchinnikova (Eventing)

Fencing

Men:

Vadim Anokhin (Epee)

Anton Avdeev (Epee)

Pavel Sukhov (Epee)

Artur Akhmatkhuzin (Foil)

Aleksey Cheremisinov (Foil)

Timur Safin (Foil)

Nikolay Kovalev (Sabre)

Aleksey Yakimenko (Sabre)

Women:

Violetta Kolobova (Epee)

Tatiana Logunova (Epee)

Lyubov Shutova (Epee)

Inna Deriglazova (Foil)

Aida Shanayeva (foil)

Yana Egorian (Sabre)

Ekaterina Dyachenko (Sabre)

Sofia Velikaya (Sabre)

Golf

Women:

Maria Verchenova

Gymnastics

Men:

Denis Ablyazin (Men's Team)

David Belyavskiy (Men's Team)

Nikita Ignatyev (Men's Team)

Nikolai Kuksenkov (Men's Team)

Nikita Nagomyy (Men's Team)

Dmitry Ushakov (Trampoline)

Andrey Yudin (Trampoline)

Women:

Angelina Melnikova (Women's Team)

Ailya Mustafina (Women's Team)

Maria Paseka (Women's Team)

Daria Spiridonova (Women's Team)

Seda Tutkhalyan (Women's Team)

Yana Kudryavtseva (Rhythmic)

Margarita Mamun (Rhythmic)

Anastasia Bilznyuk (Rhythmic)

Anastasia Tatareva (Rhythmic)

Maria Tolkacheva (Rhythmic)

Anastasia Maksimova (Rhythmic)

Vera Biriukova (Rhythmic)

Yana Pavlova (Trampoline)

Handball

Women:

Anna Sedoykina

Tatiana Erokhina

Victoria Kalinina

Anna Vyahireva

Marina Sudakova

Irina Bliznova

Anna Sen

Ekaterina Iliina

Daria Dmitrieva

Polina Kuznetsova

Catherine Marennikova

Olga Akopian

Vladlen Bobrovnikova

Victoria Zhilinskayte

Maya Petrova

Judo

Men:

Beslan Mudranov (-60 KG)

Mikhail Pulyaev (-66 KG)

Denis Lartcev (-73 KG)

Khasak Khalmurzaev (-81 KG)

Kirill Denisov (-90 KG)

Tagir Khaybulaev (-100 KG)

Renat Saidov (+100 KG)

Women:

Irina Dolgova (-48 KG)

Natalia Kuzitutina (-52 KG)

Ekaterina Valkova (-63 KG)

Ksenia Chibisova (+78 KG)

Modern Pentathlon

Men:

Aleksander Lesun

Women:

Gulnaz Guybaidullina

Donata Rimsaite

Rowing

Men:

Artem Kosov (Four)

Nikita Morgachev (Four)

Vladislav Ryabtsev (Four)

Anton Zarutskiy (Four)

139. Daniil Andrienko (Eight)

Sailing

Men:

Denis Gribanov (470 )

Vladimir Chaus (470)

Sergey Komissarov (Laser)

Maksym Oberemko (RS:X)

Women:

Stefania Elfutina (RS:X)

Liudmila Dmitrieva (470)

Alisa Kirilyuk (470)

Shooting

Men:

Alexey Alipov (Trap)

Anton Astakhov (Skeet)

Vitaly Fokeev (Double Trap)

Vladimir Gontcharov (10m Air Pistol)

Kirill Grigoryan (50m Rifle Prone)

Vladimir Isakov (50m pistol)

Sergey Kamenskiy (10m Air Rifle)

Denis Koulakov (10m Air Pistol)

Alexei Klimov (25m Rapid Fire Pistol)

Vladimir Maslennikov (10m Air Rifle)

Vasily Mosin (Double Trap)

Fedor Vlasov (50m Rifle 3 Positions)

Women:

Tatiana Barsuk (Trap)

Vitalina Batsarashkina (10m air pistol)

Ekaterina Korshunova (10m air pistol)

Albina Shakirova (Skeet)

Ekaterina Rabaya (Trap)

Daria Vdovina (10m Air Rifle)

Swimming

Men:

Vyacheslav Andrusenko (400m Freestyle)

Aleksei Brianskii (50m Freestyle)

Anton Chupkov (200m Breaststroke)

Evgeny Drattsev (10KM Open Water)

Ilya Druzhinin (1500m Freestyle)

Andrey Grechin (100m Freestyle)

Ilya Khomenko (200m Breaststroke)

Evgeny Koptelov (100m Butterfly)

Alexander Krasnykh (200/400m Freestyle)

Nikita Lobintsev (200m Freestyle)

Semen Makovich (200m Individual Medley)

Vladimir Morozov (50/100m Freestyle)

Daniil Pakhomov (200m Butterfly)

Yaroslav Potapov (1500m Freestyle)

Kirill Pirgoda (100m Breaststroke)

Evgeny Rylov (100m Backstroke)

Aleksandr Sadovnikov (100m Butterfly)

Andrey Shabasov (200m Backstroke)

Grigory Tarasevich (100m Backstroke)

Vsevolod Zanko (100m Breaststroke)

Danila Izotov (Relay)

Alexander Popkov (Relay)

Alexander Sukhorukov (Relay)

212. Mikhail Dovgalyuk (Relay)

Women:

Sofiya Andreeva (200m Backstroke)

Viktoriya Andreeva (200m Individual Medley)

Svetlana Chimrova (100m Butterfly)

Daria Chikunova (100m Breaststroke)

Anastasia Valeryevna Zuyeva (100m / 200m Backstroke)

Rozaliya Nasretdinova (50m Freestyle)

Arina Openysheva (200/400/800m Freestyle)

Veronika Popova (100/200m Freestyle)

Daria Mullakaeva (Relay)

225. Yuliya Efimova (Relay)

Synchronized Swimming

Vlada Chigireva (Team)

Natalia Ishchenko (Team)

Svetlana Kolesnichenko (Team)

Aleksandra Patskevich (Team)

Elena Prokofyeva (Team)

Svetlana Romashina (Team)

Alla Shishkina (Team)

Gelena Topilina (Team)

Maria Shurochkina (Team)

Table Tennis

Men:

Alexander Shibaev

Women:

Maria Dolgikh

Polina Mikhailova

Taekwondo

Men:

Aleksey Denisenko (-68KG)

Albert Gaun (-80KG)

Anastasia Baryshnikova (-67KG)

Tennis

Men:

Evgeny Donskoy

Teymuraz Gabashvili

Andrey Kuznetsov

Women:

Daria Kastkina

Svetlana Kuznetsova

Ekaterina Makarova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Elena Vesnina

Darya Klishina (Long Jump)

250. lyukman Adams (triple jump)

251. Ksenia Aksenova (4×400 m)

252. Tatyana Arkhipova (marathon)

253. Victor Butenko (disk)

254. Svetlana Vasilyeva (20 km/x)

255. Natalia Vlasova (3000 m s/p)

256. Ekaterina Galitskaya (100 m)

257. George Gorokhov (pole)

258. Artem Dinmukhametov (4×400 m)

259. Roman Evstifeev (50 km/x)

260. Pavel Ivashko (400 m, 4×400 m)

261. Yelena Isinbayeva (pole vault)

262. Oksana Kondrateva (hammer)

263. Ekaterina Koneva (triple)

264. Basil Kopeikin (length)

265. Elena Korobkina (5000 m, 1500 m)

266. Ilya Krasnov (4×400 m)

267. Vladimir Krasnov (4×400 m)

268. Antonina krivoshapka (400 m, 4×400 m)

269. Denis Kudryavtsev (400 m hurdles)

270. Anna Kukushkina (4x100m)

271. Alla Kostina (10,000 m)

272. Mariya Kuchina (high)

273. Aleksandr Lesnoy (-)

274. Sergey Litvinov hammer throw)

275. Danil Lysenko (height)

276. Yulia Maltseva (CD)

277. Alena Mamina (4×400 m)

278. Nikolay Markov (20 km/x)

279. Alexander Menkov (length)

280. Anna Mischenko (length)

281. Olga Mullin (pole)

282. Marina Pandakova (20 km/x)

283. Elena Panova (disc)

284. Marina Panteleeva (4x100m)

285. Julia Pidluzhna (length)

286. Evgeny Polyakov (4x100m)

287. Sergei Polyansky (length)

288. Maria Ponomareva (20 km/x)

289. Alina Prokopyeva (marathon)

290. Vera Rebrik (spear)

291. Catherine Regina (4×400 m)

292. Alex Renkow (marathon)

293. Vera Rudakova (400 m)

294. Ilgizar Safiullin (3000 m s/p)

295. Kristina Sivkova (4x100m)

296. Maxim Sidorov (-)

297. Anzhelika Sidorova (pole vault)

298. Alex Socinski (hammer)

299. Yekaterina Sokolenko (3000 m s/p)

300. Ekaterina Strokova (disk)

301. Dmitry Tarabin (spear)

302. Irina Tarasova (-)

303. Pavel Trenikhin (4×400 m)

304. Sardana Trofimova (marathon)

305. Ivan Ukhov (height)

306. Gulshat Fazlitdinov (5,000 m)

307. Alex Fedorov (triple)

308. Danil Tsyplakov (height)

309. Timofey Chaly (400m hurdles)

310. Elena Chernyaeva (Kozlova) (4x100m)

311. Dmitry Chizhikov (triple)

312. Ivan Sablev (400 m)

313. Sergey Sharypov (50 km/x)

314. Ilya Korenev (10-Borje)

315. Sergey Shubenkov (110 m hurdles)

316. Anna Schagina (1500 m)



Triathlon

Men:

Alexander Bryukhankov

Dmitri Polyanski

Igor Polyanski

Women:

Anastasia Abrosimova

Alexandra Razarenova

Mariya Shorets

Beach Volleyball

Men:

Viacheslav Krasilnikov

Konstantin Semenov

Dmitri Barsuk

Nikita Liamin

Women:

Ekaterina Khomyakova

Evgenia Ukolova

Indoor Volleyball

Men:

Artem Volvich

Sergey Grankin

Sergey Tetyukhin

Igor Kobzar

Andrey Ashchev

Konstantin Bakun

Aleksey Verbov

Maxim Mikhaylov

Aleksander Volkov

Dmitrij Volkov

Egor Kliuka

Artem Ermakov

Women:

Vera Vetrova

Natalia Goncharova

Daria Malygina

Irina Zaryazhko

Ekaterina Kosianenko

Anastasia Shlyakhovaya

Irina Fetisova

Irina Voronkova

Tatiana Kosheleva

Yana Shcherban

Elena Ezhova

Anna Malova

Water Polo

Women:

Anna Ustyukhina

Ekaterina Prokofyeva

Elvina Karimova

Nadezhda Fedotova

Ekaterina Lisunova

Anastasia Simanovich

Anne Timofeeva

Olga Gorbunova

Evgeniia Soboleva

Evgeniya Ivanova

Anna Grineva

Anna Karnaukh

Maria Borisova

Weightlifting

Men:

366. Oleg Chen (-69KG)

367. Artem Okulov (-85KG)

368. Adam Maligov (-94KG)

369. David Bedzhanyan (-105KG)

370. Ruslan Albegov (+105KG)

Women:

371. Tima Turieva (-63KG)

372. Anastasia Romanova (-69KG)

373. Tatia



Category :others

Journalist acquitted in Iowa case seen as attack on press

Journalist acquitted in Iowa case seen as attack on press

- An Iowa jury on Wednesday acquitted a journalist who was pepper-sprayed and arrested by police while covering a protest, in a case that critics have derided


Oracle 1Z0-997 Dumps For Guaranteed Success (2021)

Oracle 1Z0-997 Dumps For Guaranteed Success (2021)

- Free Latest PDF Oracle 1Z0-997 Exam Demo


Find the latest U S  news stories  photos  and videos on NBCNews    Read breaking headlines covering

Find the latest U S news stories photos and videos on NBCNews Read breaking headlines covering

- Find the latest U S news stories photos and videos on NBCNews Read breaking headlines covering politics economics pop culture and more


Get Valid Nutanix NCSR-Level-1 Dumps For Guaranteed Success [Oct 2020]

Get Valid Nutanix NCSR-Level-1 Dumps For Guaranteed Success [Oct 2020]

- We provide high quality error free exam dumps for all certification exams. Our products comes in variety of formats according to the device types. We provide regular updates free to our customer